FTCS-1503-H2DI

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a uncooled DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

产品数据手册:商业级推荐型号FTCS-1503-H2D、工业级推荐型号FTCS-1503-H2DI 。

FTCS-1503-H2xx_V3.03.pdf  FTCS-1503-H2xx_V3.03.pdf (589.5 KB, 52 次)

SFP座子数据手册:推荐型号SFP006-L

SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP007-L_V3.03.pdf (110.9 KB, 555 次)

SFP笼子数据手册:推荐型号:SFP007-L

SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf  SFP006-L_V3.03.pdf (425.7 KB, 348 次)

描述

155Mbps DFB SFP Optical Transceiver, 120km Reach 

FTCS-1503-H2xx

Features

  • Data-rate of 155Mbps operation

  • DFB 1550nm wavelengths laser and PIN photo detector for 120km transmission

  • Compliant with SFP MSA and SFF-8472 with duplex LC receptacle

  • Digital Diagnostic Monitoring:Internal Calibration or External Calibration

  • Compatible with RoHS

  • +3.3V single power supply

  • Operating case temperature:

Standard :  0 to +70°C

Industrial : -40 to +85°C 

Applications

  • Gigabit Ethernet

  • Fiber Channel

  • Switch to Switch interface

  • Switched backplane applications

  • Router/Server interface

  • Other optical transmission systems

Description

The SFP transceivers are high performance, cost effective modules supporting data-rate of 155Mbps and 120km transmission distance with SMF.

The transceiver consists of three sections: a uncooled DFB laser transmitter, a PIN photodiode integrated with a trans-impedance preamplifier (TIA) and MCU control unit. All modules satisfy class I laser safety requirements.

The transceivers are compatible with SFP Multi-Source Agreement (MSA) and SFF-8472. For further information, please refer to SFP MSA.

其他信息

产品种类

产品封装

光纤类型

产品波长

产品速率

产品电压

传输距离

数字诊断

光纤接头

产品级别

工业级

信号电平

侦测电平

生命周期